Auction 136:
Auction 109
Home
Welcome to KIEFER rare books, Pforzheim / Germany
Most popular items: 109-2334 Cronica, Die 109-1900 (Sievert, August). 109-2628 Scherer,H. 109-153 (Geiler von Kaisersberg,J. 109-1309 (Goya,F.de.
This could be of interest to you: 109-1623 Chagall,M. Bible. Eaux-fortes originales de Marc Chagall. 2 Bde. Paris, Tériade 1956. 45,5 x 34,5 cm. Mit 105 Radierungen. Mit den Text- [...] 109-2628 Scherer,H. Atlas novus exhibens orbem terraqueum per naturae opera ... Hoc est: Geographia universa in septem partes contracta. 7 Tle. i [...] 109-5150 Mueller, Otto (1874 Liebau/Schlesien - Breslau 1930). Aus einer Nähschule. 6 Zeichnungen, davon 5 in Graphit u. 1 in Tuschfeder auf Velin. [...] 109-1309 (Goya,F.de. Los Caprichos. Madrid, Calcografia Nacional für die Real Academia um 1855). 4°. Folge von 80 Bl. Radierungen, Aquatinta, Kalt [...] 109-1900 (Sievert, August). Sammlung von über 1100 Bl. mit Pflanzendarstellungen. Orig.-Zeichnungen in Tusche und Aquarell, um 1840. 215 x 170 mm. Lose B [...] 109-2334 Cronica, Die van der hilliger Stat van Coellen. Köln, Johann Koelhoff d.J. 23. Aug. 1499. Fol. Mit ca. 370 kolor. Holzschn. 366 (von 368) [...]
Most popular chapters: Modern literature and illustrated books 20th century Children´s books Varia (movie-theatre-dance, freemasonry, judaica, occultism, military, Autographs Bibliography
On view:
2. u. 3. December 2024 10.00 – 17.00 We accept
bids online, in writing, by fax and by telephone. If needed,
we are happy to provide additional pictures and detailed descriptions by phone
or by Email.
Auction: |
4. December 2024, 10 am |
1-1533 |
5. December 2024, 10 am |
1534-3006 |
6. December 2024, 10 am |
3007-4304 |
Auction takes place at: |
Peter Kiefer
Buch- und Kunstauktionshaus
Steubenstr. 36
D-75172 Pforzheim
Deutschland |
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024
109-5146 Moreau, Jean-Michel, 40,00 €
109-3218 WolTi, 100,00 €
109-5384 Schwegmann, Hendrik, 67,00 €
109-3470 Dillingen., 40,00 €