Auction 136:
Auction 113
Home
Welcome to KIEFER rare books, Pforzheim / Germany
Most popular items: 113-3300 Malta. 113-1988 Brander,G.F. (Hrsg.). 113-1156 Beckmann, Max 113-2602 Levanto,F.M. 113-1511 Schmidt-Rottluff,K.
This could be of interest to you: 113-3300 Malta. Vogelschauansicht von Malta, Comino und Gozo, unten dat. und mit Legende. Öl auf Lwd. (doubliert). 1725. 96,5 x 150,8 cm. - B [...] 113-123 Rainerius de Pisis. Pantheologia, sive Summa universae Hrsg. Jacobus Florentinus. 2 in 3 Bdn. O.O., Dr. u.J. (Basel, Berthold Ruppel, nicht nach [...] 113-2584 (Zurlauben,B.F.D. u. J.B. de Laborde). Tableaux topographiques, pittoresqes, historiques, moraux, politiques, litteraires de la Suisse. 2 Tle. in in 5 Bdn. Paris, C [...] 113-2602 Levanto,F.M. Prima parte dello Specchio del Mare, nel quale si descrivono tutti li porti, spiaggie baye, isole, scogli, e seccagni del Med [...] 113-3341 Bissier, Julius Heinrich (1893 Freiburg i.Br. - Ascona 1965). "Kleines Stillleben". Öl auf Lwd. 1928. Ca. 50,3 x 60,5 cm. Gerahmt. Sign. ob. re. in Bl [...] 113-1864 Galilei,G. Trattato della sfera di Galileo Galilei, con alcune prattiche intorno à quella, e modo di fare la figura celeste, e suoi dire [...]
Most popular chapters: Modern literature and illustrated books 20th century Children´s books Varia (movie-theatre-dance, freemasonry, judaica, occultism, military, Autographs Bibliography
On view:
2. u. 3. December 2024 10.00 – 17.00 We accept
bids online, in writing, by fax and by telephone. If needed,
we are happy to provide additional pictures and detailed descriptions by phone
or by Email.
Auction: |
4. December 2024, 10 am |
1-1533 |
5. December 2024, 10 am |
1534-3006 |
6. December 2024, 10 am |
3007-4304 |
Auction takes place at: |
Peter Kiefer
Buch- und Kunstauktionshaus
Steubenstr. 36
D-75172 Pforzheim
Deutschland |
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024
113-2052 Zetzsche,K.E., 60,00 €
113-986 Gessner,S., 100,00 €
113-3794 Paulus, A.J.H., 67,00 €
113-2317 Keussen,H., 67,00 €