Auction 136:
Auction 75
Home
Welcome to KIEFER rare books, Pforzheim / Germany
Most popular items: 75-5469 Orientteppiche. 75-7342 Kiefer, Michael Mathias 75-5309 Sofa Jugendstil, Frankreich. 75-6965 Bergmann, Max 75-5210 Daum Nancy, Vase.
This could be of interest to you: 75-4567 Visentini,A. Prospectus Magni Canalis Venetiarum. addito Certamino Nautico et Nundinis Venetis: Omnia sunt Expressa ex Tabulis XIV. Pictis [...] 75-389 (Rösslin,E.). Der Swanger frawen und hebamme(n) rozsgarte(n). O.O, Dr. u. J. (Hagenau, H.Gran 1515). 4°. mit figürl. Titelbordüre u. 22 (1 [...] 75-7826 Teniers, David II, Schule (1610 Antwerpen - Brüssel 1690) zugeschr. Feldlager (Wallensteins Lager). Öl auf Lwd., doubliert. 61,3 x 84,7 cm. Undeutliche [...] 75-178 Gottfried,L. Neuwe Archontologia cosmica, das ist Beschreibung aller Kayserthumben, Königreichen und Rebublicken der gantzen Welt. Ffm., M [...] 75-7081 Davringhausen, Heinrich Maria (1894 Aachen - Haut-de-Cagnes/Nizza 1970) zugeschrieben. Schiffers-Davringhausen (Mappe hs. betitelt: Arno (Schiffers), Davri [...] 75-937 Drittes Reich. Sammlung von über 800 Postkarten. - Enthält auch zahlreiche Propagandakarten. Genauere Beschreibung bitte anfordern. - Dabei: [...]
Most popular chapters: Old and modern art, prints, views, maps Antik Old and rare books, manuscripts Geography - travel - history Natural sciences and technics
On view:
2. u. 3. December 2024 10.00 – 17.00 We accept
bids online, in writing, by fax and by telephone. If needed,
we are happy to provide additional pictures and detailed descriptions by phone
or by Email.
Auction: |
4. December 2024, 10 am |
1-1533 |
5. December 2024, 10 am |
1534-3006 |
6. December 2024, 10 am |
3007-4304 |
Auction takes place at: |
Peter Kiefer
Buch- und Kunstauktionshaus
Steubenstr. 36
D-75172 Pforzheim
Deutschland |
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024
75-7091 Dittrich, Simon, 60,00 €
75-5681 Porträt, 160,00 €
75-5236 Kerzenständer, Paar um 1900., 67,00 €
75-3189 Brugsch,H. u. F.X. von Garnier., 400,00 €