Auction 136:
Auction 766
Home
Welcome to KIEFER rare books, Pforzheim / Germany
Most popular items: 766-19 Rodelinda. 766-18 Gulliver 766-20 Historia Pauperum. 766-1 BDN 7. 766-90 Richter,Gerhard.
This could be of interest to you: 766-55 Höfer,Candida (1944 in Eberswalde) deutsche Fotografin. Biblioteca Seminario Patriarcale Venezia II, 2003. C-Print. Höhe 1300 mm x Breite 1 [...] 766-79 Fotodokumentation zu Nepal aus der Zeit um 1880 bis ca. 1960, bestehend in einer Dokumentation des Herrscherhauses in 72 Fotos, davon 5 mit Far [...] 766-61 Schedel,H. Das Buch der Chroniken und Geschichten. Übersetzt von G. Alt. (Nürnberg, Anton Koberger 23. Dezember 1493). Fol. Mit 2 Holzsc [...] 766-62 Siebzehn Steinzeichnungen. Verlag Freie Secession Berlin o.J. Fol. Mit 17 signierten Orig.-Lithographien. Ohlwd-Mappe. [...] 766-76 Bisson Freres - Louis Auguste (1814-1876) - Auguste Rosalie (1826-1900). 9 Albuminabzüge, auf Trägerkarton montiert. 6 mit Prägestempel, davon 5 zugeschrieben. - Trägerkarton tls. stärk [...] 766-31 passional. nackte weiber. (eva). 3 Folgen mit insges. 101 monogr. (3 kolor., 61 farb.) Orig.-Tuschezeichnungen auf Japan. [Berlin, 1925- [...]
Most popular chapters: Children´s books Autographs Old and modern art, prints, views, maps Natural sciences and technics Old and rare books, manuscripts
On view:
2. u. 3. December 2024 10.00 – 17.00 We accept
bids online, in writing, by fax and by telephone. If needed,
we are happy to provide additional pictures and detailed descriptions by phone
or by Email.
Auction: |
4. December 2024, 10 am |
1-1533 |
5. December 2024, 10 am |
1534-3006 |
6. December 2024, 10 am |
3007-4304 |
Auction takes place at: |
Peter Kiefer
Buch- und Kunstauktionshaus
Steubenstr. 36
D-75172 Pforzheim
Deutschland |
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024