Auction 128
Author: Rolleston,T.W.
128-1728 Rolleston,T.W.Parsifal, er The legend of the holy grail retold from antient sources, with acknowledgement to the Parsifal of R.Wagner. London, Harrap (1912). Kl.4°. Mit 86 lithogr. Bl., tls. farb. illustr., mit tls. ganzs. (einigen farb.) Illustr. u. i6 mont. Tafeln mit farb. Illustr. von Willy Pogany. Illustr. Olwd. (Best., etw. berieb., Kap. etw. läd.). - Osterwalder II, 918. Erste Ausg. - Unbeschn., etw. gebräunt. [...]