Auktion 134
Autor: Love,C.
134-238 Love,C.The zealous Christian taking heaven by holy violence: in several sermons tending to direct men how to heare with zeale, how to pray with importunity. London, Rothwell 1657. 4°. 3 Bl., 144 S. - ╔Angeb.: Ders.╗ The dejected soules cure: tending to support poor drooping sinners. Ebda. 1657. 6 Bl., 220, 46, 78, 66 S. - ╔Ders.╗ The penitent pardoned... Ebda. 1657. 4 Bl., 216 S., 1 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. (Best. u. berieb., Kap. tls. etw. läd.). - Stellenweise etw. gebräunt u. fleckig. - Provenienz: Adelsbibliothek. [...]
Schätzpreis: 150,00 € | Zuschlag: 110,00 € | Details >>
134-534 Grotius,H. u.a., 80,00 €
134-4290 Stobwasser, Johann Heinrich, 80,00 €
134-3219 Baeck, Elias gen. Heldenmuth, 60,00 €
134-2675 Wolff, Paul, 240,00 €