Auction 134
Author: Love,C.
134-238 Love,C.The zealous Christian taking heaven by holy violence: in several sermons tending to direct men how to heare with zeale, how to pray with importunity. London, Rothwell 1657. 4°. 3 Bl., 144 S. - ╔Angeb.: Ders.╗ The dejected soules cure: tending to support poor drooping sinners. Ebda. 1657. 6 Bl., 220, 46, 78, 66 S. - ╔Ders.╗ The penitent pardoned... Ebda. 1657. 4 Bl., 216 S., 1 Bl. Ldr. d. Zt. (Best. u. berieb., Kap. tls. etw. läd.). - Stellenweise etw. gebräunt u. fleckig. - Provenienz: Adelsbibliothek. [...]
Estimate: 150,00 € | Sold for: 110,00 € | Details >>
134-871 Cundall,H.M., 40,00 €
134-137 Girtanner,C. u. F.Buchholz., 80,00 €
134-3534 Im Gasthaus., 440,00 €
134-2939 Veijle., 67,00 €