Auction 136:
Auction 53
Author: Janin,J.
53-2277 Janin,J.The American in Paris during the summer. Being a companion to "The winter in Paris", or Heath's Picturesque Annual for 1844. London, Longman, Brown, Green, and Longmans 1844. Mit 18 Stahlstichtaf. XIV, 247 S. Lwd. d. Zt. mit Goldpräg. u. Goldschnitt. (Rckn. mit Leder erneuert, neu aufgebunden, etw. berieben). - Etw. gebr. u. stockfleckig. [...]
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024