Auktion 136:
Auktion 75
Autor: Daniell,W.
75-2624 Daniell,W.Interesting selections from animated nature, with illustrative scenery; drawn, engraved and published by W. Daniell. London, Selbstverlag (1809). Qu.Fol. (Folio gebunden). Mit 50 Aquatinta-Taf. auf aufgewalztem China. 3 Bl. (das le. w.) u. 50 Bl. Taf.-Erkl. Etw. spät. Hldr. (Berieb. u. etw. best., ob. Kap. leicht einger.). [...] (Botanik)
75-3278 Daniell,W.Sketches Representing the Native Tribes, Animals, and Scenery of Southern Africa, from Drawings made by the Late Mr. Samuel Daniell, engraved by William Daniell. London, William Daniell 1820. Qu.Gr.4°. Mit 48 gest. Taf. 3 Bl. u. 48 Bl. Erklärungen z. d. Taf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. u. Rsch. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). [...] (Afrika)
Nächste Auktion 136
findet von 4.-6. Dezember 2024 statt