Auction 136:
Auction 96
Author: (Sterne,L.).
96-1355 (Sterne,L.).A sentimental journey through France and Italy, by Mr. Yorick, with a continuation by Eugenius (d.i. J.H. Stevenson), to which is added the life of the author written by himself. Basel, Tourneisen 1796. XIV, 320 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best.). [...]
96-1356 (Sterne,L.).Tristram Schandis Leben u. Meinungen. 9 Tle. in 4 Bdn. Hbg., Bode 1774. Mit 2 gest. Front. v. C. Crusius nach Hogarth, 2 S. mit farb. Kattundruck, 2 S. mit Schwarzdruck u. einigen Diagrammen. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best.). [...]
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024