Auktion 133
133-3707 Klein,J.A.
(1792 Nürnberg 1875). Radierungen. Nürnberg, Zeh (1844-46). 33,5 x 27,5 cm. Wenige Blätter fehlend, teilweise restauriert bzw. ergänzt, gebräunt und fleckig, part. leicht beschädigt, Einband mit markanten Gebrauchs- und Beriebspuren.
Jahn S. 139 mit genauer Kollation. - Contains 92 etchings and two mezzotints (incomplete), HxW: external dimensions approx. 33.5 x 27.5 cm. Few sheets missing, partially restored or supplemented, browned and stained, part. slightly damaged, cover with noticeable signs of use and abrasion.