Auktion 133
133-402 Cole,M.
The Lady's complete guide, or, cookery in all its branches. 3. ed., very much improved. London, Kearsley 1791. Titelbl., S. V-LVI, 460 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best.).
Bitting S. 94. Cagle 623. Axford S. 244. Maclean S. 29. - "Mrs. Mary Cole deserves praise for being among the first cookery writers to cite in a systematic way the sources of her recipes" (Maclean). - Fehlt das Bl. A2 nach dem Titel. Buchblock angebrochen, stockfleckig, N.a.T.