Auction 136:
Auction 127
Home
Welcome to KIEFER rare books, Pforzheim / Germany
Most popular items: 127-2042 Bücherschrank 127-3570 Hopfer. 127-2040 Bedeutende Sitzgruppe 127-1333 Apocalypse de Saint Jean. 127-1796 Merian,M.
This could be of interest to you: 127-1333 Apocalypse de Saint Jean. (Paris, Foret 1961). 46,3 x 38,5 cm. Mit 24 teils farbig überarbeiteten Radierungen verschiedener Künstler, darunter 3 Blätte [...] 127-1796 Merian,M. Theatrum Europaeum, oder Ausführliche und warhafftige Beschreibung aller und jeder denckwürdiger Geschichten, so sich hin und [...] 127-4135 SEO (1977 Gwangju/Seoul). "Salon II". Acryl und Papiercollage auf Leinwand. 2005. Maße: 180 x 200 cm. Verso betitelt, bezeichnet, [...] 127-3883 Morrocco, Albert (1917 Aberdeen/Schottland - Dundee 1998). Stillleben. Öl auf Leinwand. Oben rechts signiert. 65 x 80 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. [...] 127-1146 Breguet. Brequet Marine 8818 18K Gelbgold mit Diamanten. Kautschukband. [...] 127-4147 Damisch, Gunter (1958 Steyr - Wien 2016). Gebogener Wandkalabassenweltsteher II. Patinierte Bronze. 2010. 46 x 22 x 40 cm. - ╔Unikat.╗ - Prov [...]
Most popular chapters: Modern literature and illustrated books 20th century Children´s books Varia (movie-theatre-dance, freemasonry, judaica, occultism, military, Autographs Bibliography
On view:
2. u. 3. December 2024 10.00 – 17.00 We accept
bids online, in writing, by fax and by telephone. If needed,
we are happy to provide additional pictures and detailed descriptions by phone
or by Email.
Auction: |
4. December 2024, 10 am |
1-1533 |
5. December 2024, 10 am |
1534-3006 |
6. December 2024, 10 am |
3007-4304 |
Auction takes place at: |
Peter Kiefer
Buch- und Kunstauktionshaus
Steubenstr. 36
D-75172 Pforzheim
Deutschland |
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024
127-2570 Stillleben., 240,00 €
127-65 Buchheim,R., 80,00 €
127-897 Brandt,H.v., 267,00 €
127-3183 Kunstplakate., 133,00 €