Auktion 136:
Auktion 69
Autor: Koehler,S.R. u.a.
69-1496 Koehler,S.R. u.a.Foreign etchings. A series of twenty original etchings by celebrated artists of France, Germany, etc. among whom are William Unger, William Leibl, Paul Ragon, From Paintings by Rembrandt, Titan, Muncacsy, Palma Vecchio, and Others. Descriptive Text by S.R. Koehler and Others. London, Sampson u.a. (um 1888). Fol. Mit 20 Orig.-Radierungen. Ohlwd. mit goldgepr. Tit. (Stark gebräunt u. angestaubt, Gelenke u. Kap. mit Einrissen, best.). [...]
Nächste Auktion 136
findet von 4.-6. Dezember 2024 statt
69-150 Bibelfragment., 18.000,00 €
69-4605 Randel, Friedrich, 100,00 €
69-4194 Dorner d.J., Johann Jacob von, 100,00 €
69-3818 Hohentwiel - Hohenurach., 133,00 €