Auktion 136:
Auktion 90
Sachgebiet: Lincoln
90-3619 Assassination, The,of Abraham Lincoln, late president of the United States of America, and the attempted assassination of William H. Seward... and Frederick W. Seward... on the evening of the 14th of April, 1865. Expressions of condolence and sympathy inspired by these events. Washington, DC, Government Printing Office 1867. Gr.4°. Mit Stahlst.-Portr. XXX, 930 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (Leicht lichtrandig u. etw. fl., tls. best.). [...] (Amerika, Lincoln)
Nächste Auktion 136
findet von 4.-6. Dezember 2024 statt
90-6643 Picasso, Pablo, 300,00 €
90-8015 Zack, Franz, 60,00 €
90-820 Lloyd,(H.H.E.); G.F.v.Tempelhoff., 300,00 €
90-4820 China Stellschirm Korkschnitzarbeit., 120,00 €