Auktion 118
118-3300 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Christus und die Frau von Samaria in Ruinen. Radierung auf feinem Bütten 1634. Plgr. 12,3 x 10,6 cm. Mit Rand. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 127 III (von V). B. 71. W.-B. 71. Prachtvoller Abdruck des III. Zustands vor den weiteren Überarbeitungen. - Stellenw. etw. fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. - Christ and the Woman of Samaria among Ruins. Etching on laid paper. Mounted under passepartout. Rich impression of New Hollstein's third state. Some staints in places.