Auktion 120
120-2007 Scholz,W.
Jonny. 6 aquarellierte Original-Karikaturen von Walter Scholz (Deckeltitel). O.O.u.J. 4°. Lose in Pp.-Umschl. mit aufgez. farb. illustr. Deckeltitel. (Randrissig).
"Walter Scholz (18??-19??) is a forgotten author-artist, active in the years 1924-53; with comical, cute, lively full-page comics in the weekly Braunen Post ('Nationalsozialistischen Sonntagszeitung') for instance, in 1933-34" (German Comic Research Annual 2014). - 1 Bl. etw. fleckig. Innendeckel mit Widm., dat. 1946.