Auction 120
120-2590 Bassler, Gerhard
(1917 Grötzingen - Karlsruhe 2000). "Komposition mit Kreuz". Mischtechnik (Ölkreide und Deckfarbe) auf Papier, 1995. 69,5 x 50,2 cm. Li. unt. sign. Verso betit., dat. u. sign. Auf Kart. mont. u. gerahmt. - Oil chalk and body colour on paper. Bottom left signed. Verso entitled, dated and signed. Mounted on carton, framed.