Auction 136:
Auction 124
124-654 Appert,(N.).
The art of preserving all kinds of animal and vegetable substances for several years. Transl. from the french. 2. ed. London, Black Parry and Kingsbury 1812. Mit gefalt. gest. Front. XXV, 164 S., 1 Bl. Neuer Hldr.
Darmstaedter 294. - Erfinder der nach ihm benannten Konservierungsmethode durch luftdichten Verschluß. - Breitrandiges Ex., stockfleckig, hs. Besitzverm. (dat. 1818) a.T. - (233)
Next auction 136 takes place in December 4-6, 2024