Auktion 128
128-4481 Meyerheim, Franz
(1838 Berlin - Marburg 1880). Waldrand im Vorgebirge mit Hirte und Kuhherde. Öl auf Lwd. 19. Jhdt. Ca. 41,5 x 48 cm. Sign. Gerahmt.
Li. minimale Fehlstelle i. d. Lwd. Am re. u. li. Bildrand vertikal verlaufend matter Streifen. - Edge of a forest in the foothills with a shepherd and a herd of cows. Oil on canvas. - Minimal missing part on the left, vertically running matt stripe.