Auktion 128
128-4494 Moore, Henry
(1889 Castleford - Hadham 1986). Four Reclining Figures. Farblithogr. aus "Ommagio à Michelangelo" beim Bruckmann Verlag München (1974). Ca. 49 x 59 cm, Blgr. ca. 59 x 79 cm. Sign. u. bez. mit "HC". Unter mattem Acrylglas gerahmt.
Lit.: Cramer 333. - Leichte Gebrauchssp. - Colour lithograph published by Bruckmann Munich with full margins. Signed in pencil. Slight signs of use.