Auction 128
128-4597 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz.
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Alte Bettlerin auf einen Stock gestützt. Radierung auf Bütten, 1646. Plgr. 8,1 x 6,4, Blgr. 22,3 x 17 cm. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 229 V (von V). B. 170. W.-B. 170. Brillanter Abdruck des V. Zustands mit den endgültigen Überarbeitungen. - Gut erhalten. - Old beggar woman leaning on a stick. Etching on laid paper. Mounted under passepartout. Imprint of the 5th state with the final revisions. Well preserved.