Auktion 129
129-486 Lewer,S.H.
Wright's Book of Poultry, revised and edited in accordance with the latest poultry club standards. London u.a., Cassell (1912). 4°. Mit 30 Farbtaf. u. zahlr. Abb. XXIII, 627 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Lichtrandig u. best., unt. Gelenk eingerissen).
Insgesamt gutes Ex. - Dabei: Brown,E. Poultry keeping as an industry for farmers and cottagers. London 1891. - Brown,J.T. The Encyclopaedia of Poultry. Bd. 2 (von 2): L-Z. London o.J. - Beeton's Book of Poultry... Cheap ed. London (um 1865). - Zus. 4 Bde.