Auktion 131
131-3309 Klein,J.A.
Radirungen. Nürnberg, Zeh, (1844-46). Folio. 3,5x27,5 cm. Wenige Blätter fehlend, teilweise restauriert bzw. ergänzt, gebräunt und fleckig, part. leicht beschädigt, Einband mit markanten Gebrauchs- und Beriebspuren.
Jahn S. 139 mit genauer Kollation. - Contains 92 etchings and two mezzotints (incomplete), HxW: external dimensions approx. 33.5x27.5 cm. Few sheets missing, partially restored or supplemented, browned and stained, part. slightly damaged, cover with noticeable signs of use and abrasion.