Auction 134
134-2980 Erbe, Julius.
Estimate: D 270,00 € | After-auction price: 180,00 €
Am Comer See. Öl auf Lwd. 40 x 60 cm, l. u. monogr. J. E. u. dat. (18)75. Jugendstil-Rahmen.
Bauernhaus am Comer See mit zwei Frauen, die Wäsche waschend, - Julius Erbe, deutscher Landschaftsmaler, tätig in Berlin. - Verso auf altem Ausstellungsetikett des Preußischen Kunstvereins tituliert "am Comer See" und namentlich "Erbe" benannt. - Oil painting, Prussian Art Society of 1875, in Art Nouveau frame Julius Erbe, German landscape painter, active in Berlin 2nd half of 19th century. Farmhouse on Lake Como with two women washing clothes, oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, l. u. monogrammed J. E. u. dat. (18)75, on the verso titled "am Comer See" and named "Erbe" on an old exhibition label of the Preußischer Kunstverein, in an Art Nouveau gold stucco frame.
Estimate: D 270,00 € After-auction price: 180,00 € Buy now: