Auktion 53
53-775 Davis,W.J.
The nineteenth century token coinage of Great Britain, Ireland, The Channel Islands and the Isle of Man to which are added tokens of cover one penny value of any period. London, Seaby 1969. 4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. XLVII, 284 S. Olwd. mit illustr. OU. (Tls. leicht berieben u. best.).
Standardwerk. - Beiliegt: Dalton,R. u. S.H.Hamer. The provincial token-coinage of the 18th century illustrated. Reprint der Ausg. 1910. Ebda. 1967.