Auktion 63
63-1053 Nutt,T.
Humanity to Honey Bees; or, practical Directions for the Mangement of Honey Bees upon an Improved and Human Plan by which the Lives of Bees may be preserved,. 4. edition, 1837. Mit Front., 1 mehrf. gefalt. Taf., 10 (davon 3 ganzs.) Illustr. im Text, alle in Holzschnitt. XX, 281 S. Mod. Hldr.