Auktion 136:
Auktion 64
64-786 McWatters,G.S.
Knots united. or, ways and by-ways in the hidden life of American detectives. Hartford, Burr u. Hyde 1871. Mit Titelportr. u. zahlr. Textholzst. 665 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Gelenke u. Kap. mit kl. Einrissen, etw. gebleicht, berieb. u. best.).
First edition. - Tales of corruption in New York by a police officer who was known in his day as the "Literary Policeman". - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl.
Nächste Auktion 136
findet von 4.-6. Dezember 2024 statt