Auktion 99
99-6587 Gillray, James
(1757 Chelsea - London 1815). "The heroic Carlotte la Cordé, upon the Trial, at the bar of the Revolutionary Tribunal of Paris, July 17th...". Radierung, 1793. 37,5 x 37 cm. Eng um die Darst. beschnitten. - Minimal gebräunt, gering fleckig.